Directors

Dr. Harish Chandra Upreti


Director

Our Consultants

Dr. Mukunda Sharma


Chief Consultant Pathologist

Dr. Rekha Manandhar Shrestha


Co-Chief Consultant Pathologist

Bishnu Prasad Upadhyay


Co-Chief Medical Technologist

Jyoti Acharya


Co-Chief Medical Technologist

Bhup Raj Rai


Deputy Chief Medical Technologist

Technical Team

Alisha Sapkota

Medical Lab Technologist Officer

Biswo Chandra Roy

Medical Lab Technician Inspector

Tribhuwan Prasad Shah

Medical Lab Technician Inspector

Dr. Sanita Gurung

Pathologist

Nisha Rijal

Microbiologist

Sanjit Pandit

Microbiologist

Sweety Upadhyay

Microbiologist

Bimalesh Kumar Jha

Microbiologist

Bimal Shrestha

Medical Lab Technologist

Jagat Baniya

Medical Lab Technologist

Udaya Yadav

Medical Lab Technologist

Surendra Tiwari

Medical Lab Technologist

Roshan Pandit

Medical Lab. Technologist

Prakash Aryal

Bio-medical Engineer

Nripa Chaudhary

Health Assistant

Suni Dangol

Medical Lab Technician

Lila Dangol

Medical Lab Technician

Shila Pradhan

Medical Lab Technician

Himal Niraula

Medical Lab Technician

Anjana Shrestha

Medical Lab Technician

Aashish Shrestha

Medical Lab. Technologist

Dron Prashad Khanal

Medical Lab Technician

Pratibha Kandel

Medical Lab. Technician

Prem Tripathi

Medical Lab Technologist

Devaki Nandan Acharya

Medical Lab Technician

Govinda Bhandari

Medical Lab. Technician

Buddha Ratna Maharjan

Medical Lab Technician

Govinda Bahadur Mahato

Medical Lab. Technician

Dhana Raj Chaudhary

Medical Lab Technician

Rameshwor Das

Medical Lab. Technician

Saroj Roka

Medical Lab Technician

Rajesh Psd. Pal

Medical Lab. Technician

Sangita GC

Medical Lab Technician

Madhav Shrestha

Medical Lab. Technician

Lekhnath Bhattarai

Medical Lab. Technician

Pukar Silwal

Medical Lab Assistant

Netra Ghimire

Medical Lab Assistant

Jhalak Parajuli

Medical Lab Assistant

Prem Nagarkoti

Medical Lab Assistant

Administration

Ishwor Ojha

Account Officer

Rachindra Dongol

Section Officer

Chinta Mani Neupane

Accountant

Prithvi Narayan Shrestha

Nayab Subba

Sita Ram Panta

Typist Nayab Subba

Madhav Prasad Ghimire

Nayab Subba

Prem Lal Shrestha

Nayab Subba

Khagiswara Sharma

Kharidar

Kesav Acharya

Data Manager

Firoj Singh Maharjan

Software and IT Assistant

Geeta Khatiwada

Data Management Assistant

Jamuna Bhujel

Data Management Assistant

Hema Rawal

Data Recorder

Naniram Panta

Electrician

Bharat Nepal

Driver

Shiva Sharan Puri

Driver

Sita Ram Bhandari

Driver

Krishna Bahadur Basnet

Office Assistant

Amar Neupane

Office Assistant

Shanti Nagarkoti

Office Assistant

Bhadra Bahadur K.C.

Office Assistant

Gyani Maharjan

Office Assistant

Naresh Thapa

Office Assistant

Nirmal Bajracharya

Office Assistant

Ratna Bahadur Shrestha

Office Assistant

Dharma Pode

Office Assistant

Santa Bhai Pode

Office Assistant

Laxmi Pode

Office Assistant

Laxmi Adhikari

Office Assistant