Directors

Dr. Harish Chandra Upreti


Director

Our Consultants

Dr. Mukunda Sharma


Chief Consultant Pathologist

Dr. Rekha Manandhar Shrestha


Co-Chief Consultant Pathologist

Bishnu Prasad Upadhyay


Joint-Chief Medical Technologist

Jyoti Acharya


Joint-Chief Medical Technologist

Shravan Kumar Mishra


Joint-Chief Medical Technologist

Bhup Raj Rai


Deputy Chief Medical Technologist

Lilee Shrestha Sharma

Deputy Chief Medical Technologist

Technical Team

Krishna Psd. Jaishi

Medical Lab. Technologist

Biswo Chandra Roy

Medical Lab Technician Inspector

Rajesh Prasad Gupta

Medical Lab. Technologist

Tribhuwan Prasad Shah

Medical Lab Technician Inspector

Nisha Rijal

Microbiologist

Sanjeet Pandit

Microbiologist

Sweety Upadhyay

Microbiologist

Bimalesh Kumar Jha

Microbiologist

Bimal Shrestha

Medical Lab Technologist

Jagat Baniya

Medical Lab Technologist

Udaya Yadav

Medical Lab Technologist

Surendra Tiwari

Medical Lab Technologist

Roshan Pandit

Medical Lab. Technologist

Prakash Aryal

Bio-medical Engineer

Nripa Chaudhary

Health Assistant

Suni Dangol

Medical Lab Technician

Lila Dangol

Medical Lab Technician

Shila Pradhan

Medical Lab Technician

Himal Niraula

Medical Lab Technician

Pradip Aryal

Medical Lab. Technician

Anjana Shrestha

Medical Lab Technician

Aashish Shrestha

Medical Lab. Techician

Dron Prashad Khanal

Medical Lab Technician

Prem Tripathi

Medical Lab Technologist

Devaki Nandan Acharya

Medical Lab Technician

Govinda Bhandari

Medical Lab. Technician

Buddha Ratna Maharjan

Medical Lab Technician

Govinda Bahadur Mahato

Medical Lab. Technician

Dhana Raj Chaudhary

Medical Lab Technician

Rameshwor Das

Medical Lab. Technician

Pankaj Tharu

Medical Lab. Techician

Saroj Roka

Medical Lab Technician

Sangita GC

Medical Lab Technician

Lekhnath Bhattarai

Medical Lab. Technician

Pukar Silwal

Medical Lab Assistant

Netra Ghimire

Medical Lab Assistant

Jhalak Parajuli

Medical Lab Assistant

Prem Nagarkoti

Medical Lab Assistant

Administration

Ishwor Ojha

Account Officer

Rachindra Dongol

Section Officer

Chinta Mani Neupane

Accountant

Sekhar Dahal

Nayab Subba

Sita Ram Panta

Typist Nayab Subba

Madhav Prasad Ghimire

Nayab Subba

Firoj Singh Maharjan

Software and IT Assistant

Geeta Khatiwada

Data Management Assistant

Jamuna Bhujel

Data Management Assistant

Hema Rawal

Data Recorder

Naniram Panta

Electrician

Bharat Nepal

Driver

Shiva Sharan Puri

Driver

Sita Ram Bhandari

Driver

Krishna Bahadur Basnet

Office Assistant

Amar Neupane

Office Assistant

Shanti Nagarkoti

Office Assistant

Bhadra Bahadur K.C.

Office Assistant

Gyani Maharjan

Office Assistant

Naresh Thapa

Office Assistant

Nirmal Bajracharya

Office Assistant

Ratna Bahadur Shrestha

Office Assistant

Dharma Pode

Office Assistant

Santa Bhai Pode

Office Assistant

Laxmi Pode

Office Assistant

Laxmi Adhikari

Office Assistant